Festivals 2004

Compiled by: Daniel "Jelle" De Brier
Last updated: 08 August 2004 19:18:24
The latest updates regarding the festivals:

 

2004 - January  - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December
Coming soon...
Please note: The information on this page can be changed at any time without notice. We do our best to keep it up to date.

Day

Date

Time Band Venue City/Town

Distance from Brussels (heart of Europe)

Remarks

January

Back

February

Saturday
21
FEB 2004

16:00

21:00

19:15

17:30

Prog-Nose 2004

Mindgames

7th Circle

Karma Depth

C.C. De Kern
Wilrijk
(Belgium)
40 Km
Back

March

Wednesday
03 MAR 2004

12:00

23:00

21:00

 

 

19:00

 

13:00

 

14:00

Baja Prog 2004

Matraz

Richard Sinclair & Friends  with Glass

Kotebel

 

J.J. Kas (Camel Tribute Band)

Oxygene 8 (with Guillermo Cides and Gerard Mallorqui)

Teatro del Estado
 
 
 
 
 

 

Hotel Araiza Inn
Mexicali
(Baja California) (Mexico)
9000 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Thursday
04 MAR 2004

12:00

23:00

21:00

19:00

 

14:00

13:00

Baja Prog 2004

Anekdoten

Poços & Nuvens

Cast

 

Forever Twelve

Equilibrio Vital

 

Teatro del Estado
 
 
 
 
Hotel Araiza Inn 
Mexicali
(Baja California) (Mexico)
9000 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Friday
05 MAR 2004

12:00

23:00

 

21:00

19:00

 

14:00

13:00

Baja Prog 2004

Softworks (featuring Allan Holdsworth)

Deus Ex Machina

KBB

 

Psicotropia

Clearlight

Teatro del Estado
 
 
 
 
Hotel Araiza Inn 
Mexicali
(Baja California) (Mexico)
9000 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Saturday
06 MAR 2004

12:00

23:00

19:00

17:00

 

15:00

13:00

Baja Prog 2004

IQ

Arti E Mestieri

Jaime Rosas Trio

 

KRé

Guillermo Cides

Teatro del Estado
 
 
 
Hotel Araiza Inn 
Mexicali
(Baja California) (Mexico)
9000 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Back

April

Saturday
03 APR 2004

14:00

 

22:00

20:30

19:00

17:00

16:00

14:50

Headway Festival 2004

Watchtower

Laberinto

Death Machine

Mister Kite
Textures

Xenobia

P60
Amstelveen
(The Netherlands)
205 Km
 
Sunday
04 APR 2004

14:00

 

21:30

20:00

18:30

16:30

15:30

14:30

Headway Festival 2004

Sieges Even

Ice Age

Ephel Duath

Biomechanical
Anand

Karma

P60
Amstelveen
(The Netherlands)
205 Km
 
Saturday
24 APR 2004

18:00

 

01:00

23:00

21:00

19:00

Les Anthinoises Festival 2004

Kaerphilly

EV

Mostly Autumn

Lamour

Place Legros - Scčne 1
Anthisnes
(Belgium)
125 Km
 
Friday
23 APR 2004

21:00

 

 

23:00

21:00

RosFest 2004

(The Rites of Spring Festival 2004)

Man On Fire

IFrogg Cafe

Dan's Sports Pub
 
Phoenixville
(Pennsylvania)
(USA)
 
6000 Km
 
Saturday
24 APR 2004

10:00

 

 

21:00

17:00

14:00

11:00

RosFest 2004

(The Rites of Spring Festival 2004)

Jadis

Alias Eye

IZZ

Orphan Project

The Colonial Theater
 
Phoenixville
(Pennsylvania)
(USA)
 
6000 Km
 
Sunday
25 APR 2004

10:00

 

 

21:00

17:00

14:00

11:00

RosFest 2004

(The Rites of Spring Festival 2004)

RPWL

Salem Hill

Little Atlas

Sonus Umbra

The Colonial Theater
 
Phoenixville
(Pennsylvania)
(USA)
 
6000 Km
 
Back

May

Saturday
01 MAY 2004

12:00

CRS Rotherham Rocks Festival 2004

Strangefish

Oakwood Centre
Rotherham
(UK)
750 Km
Note: exact date & time schedule to be determined 
Friday
07 MAY 2004

20:00

Tiana Prog-Rock 2004

(6th edition)

Unoma (Catalonia)

KAYAK (Holland)

La Maschera Di Cera (Italy)

Teatre Albčniz 
Tiana

(Barcelona)

(Spain)
1365 Km
 
Saturday
08 MAY 2004

20:00

Tiana Prog-Rock 2004

(6th edition)

Amarok (Catalonia)

Asgard (Germany)

Versus X (Germany)

Andy Sears

After Crying

Teatre Albčniz 
Tiana

(Barcelona)

(Spain)
1365 Km
 
Thursday
20 MAY 2004

20:00

Prog' Sud 2004

5éme edition

Holy Graal

Nemo

Adagio

Jas' Rod
Les Pennes Mirabeau (France)
820 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Friday
21 MAY 2004

20:00

Prog' Sud 2004

5éme edition

Cast

Odessa

"Fiesta Prog"

Jas' Rod
Les Pennes Mirabeau (France)
820 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Saturday
22 MAY 2004

20:00

Prog' Sud 2004

5éme edition

Frágil

Akinetón Retard

Ashtar

performance Paul Whitehead

Jas' Rod
Les Pennes Mirabeau (France)
820 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Friday
21 MAY 2004

16:00

 

23:00

20:35

19:15

17:55

21:45

20:05

18:45

17:25

16:10

Rotonde Festival 8 2004

In Extremo

Loudblast

Benighted

Dylath Leen

Impaled Nazarene

Kullwad

Brainshock

Tridius Elasticus

D.S.K.

 

Main stage

 

Second stage

 

Hirson
(France)
150 Km
  
Saturday
22 MAY 2004

14:00

 

23:00

20:35

18:25

16:20

15:00

21:50

19:30

17:25

15:55

14:20

Rotonde Festival 8 2004

Stratovarius

Samael

Supuration

Manigance

Greed

Epica

Soulgrind

Nightmare

Gloomy Grim

Jacky Bitch

 

Main stage

 

 

Second stage

Hirson
(France)
150 Km
  
Saturday
22 MAY 2004

19:00

Festival of Sarlat 2004

4č Festival Horizons Rock de Sarlat

IQ

Cast

Vital Duo

Centre Culturel de Sarlat
Sarlat
Dordogne
(France)
840 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined 
Sunday
23 MAY 2004

19:00

Festival of Sarlat 2004

4č Festival Horizons Rock de Sarlat

Ange

For Absent Friends

Encore Floyd

Centre Culturel de Sarlat
Sarlat
Dordogne
(France)
840 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Saturday
29 MAY 2004

18:00

Eclipse Festival 2004

Ashtar

Adagio

Anathema

Salle Georges Brassens
Lormont (France)
1070 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Sunday
30 MAY 2004

17:00

Eclipse Festival 2004

Mostly Autumn

The Watch

Sylvan

The Amber Light

Salle Georges Brassens
Lormont (France)
1070 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Back

June

Thursday
10 JUN 2004

14:00

Sweden Rock Festival 2004

Judas Priest

Europe

Scorpions

UFO

Nightwish

Helloween

April Wine

Heart

Monster Magnet

Skid Row

Kingdom Come

Montrose

Testament

Children of Bodom

D.A.D.

U.D.O.

Hawkwind

T.N.T.

Axel Rudi Pell

Entomed

Pat Travers Band

Exodus

Foghat

In Flames

Magic Slim & The Teardrops

Coney Hatch

Slade

Abramis Brama

Danger Danger

Opeth

Pink Cream 69

The Haunted

Crazy Led of Mika Järvinen

Dr. Feelgood

Nicky Moore sings Samson

Wasa Express

Spearfish 

Lost Horizon

Brainstorm

Ritual

Cage

Nifelheim

Carnal Forge

Persuader

Grand Magus

Lumsk

Narina

Sun Caged

Maryslim

Astral Doors

Debase

Paragon

Memory Garden

Lake of Tears

Pathos

Hirax

Eddie Meduza Tribute

Raceway

Trading Fate

Festival Ground
 
Sölvesborg (Sweden)
1215 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Friday
11 JUN 2004

14:00

Sweden Rock Festival 2004

Festival Ground
 
Sölvesborg (Sweden)
1215 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Saturday
12 JUN 2004

14:00

Sweden Rock Festival 2004

Festival Ground
 
Sölvesborg (Sweden)
1215 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Saturday
12 JUN 2004
13:00

Arrow Classic Rock Festival 2004

Judas Priest

Scorpions

Motörhead

Bad Company (Paul Rodgers)

Ten Years After

Y&T

Alice Cooper

Blue Öyster Cult

UFO

Eric Burdon and The Animals

The Godz (Eric Moore)

De Schans

 

Main Stage

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tent Stage (capacity 10000)

Lichtenvoorde
(The Netherlands)
265 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Sunday
13 JUN 2004
13:00

Arrow Classic Rock Festival 2004

Yes

Queensr˙che

Golden Earring

Heart

Iron Butterfly

Caravan

G3'04 Tour with

Joe Satriani &

Steve Vai  &

Robert Fripp

Porcupine Tree

White Lion - Saga

Symphony X

De Schans

 

Main Stage

 

 

 

 

 

Tent Stage (capacity 10000)

 

Lichtenvoorde
(The Netherlands)
265 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Saturday
12 JUN 2004

12:00

 

20:30

18:00

15:30

13:00

Freakshow  Artrock Festival 2004

Univers Zero

Wobbler

Akinetón Retard

Versus X

Saalbau Luisengarten
Würzburg (Germany)
500 Km
 
Sunday
13 JUN 2004

12:00

 

18:00

15:30

13:00

Freakshow  Artrock Festival 2004

Taal

Mats & Morgan

Octafish

Saalbau Luisengarten
Würzburg (Germany)
500 Km
 
Sunday
13 JUN 2004

14:30

 

Colorado Prog Music Fest 2004

Colorado Guitar Circle

The Music Retaliation Ensemble

Patch

Pindral

Singularity

Zed

Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom
Denver
Colorado
USA
8000 Km
 
Friday
25 JUN 2004

14:00

GrasPop 2004

In Extremo

White Lion

Exodus

Anathema

Circle II Circle

Festival Ground "Boeretang"
Dessel
(Belgium)
105 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Saturday
26 JUN 2004

14:00

GrasPop 2004

Alice Cooper

Motörhead

Cradle Of Filth

Queensr˙che

Anthrax

My Dying Bride

Evergrey

Agnostic Front

Slapshot

Blood For Blood

Backfire

Discipline

ISR Publics Choice

Festival Ground "Boeretang"
Dessel
(Belgium)
105 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Sunday
27 JUN 2004

14:00

GrasPop 2004

Judas Priest

Life Of Agony

Dimmu Borgir

Saxon

Fear Factory

TestAmenT

Children Of Bodom

Therion

Hatebreed

TestAmenT

Ill Nino

Death Angel

Jackson United

Chimaira

Killswitch Engage

Dying Fetus

Malevolent Creation

Seven Witches

Festival Ground "Boeretang"
Dessel
(Belgium)
105 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Back

July

Saturday
03 JUL
2004

11:30

21:00

 

19:30

16:30

14:00

12:00

calProg 2004

Mike Keneally Band

Neal Morse

Enchant

IZZ

Erik Norlander

The Center Theater Stage
at Whittier Community Center
Whittier
(California)
(USA)
9000 Km
 
Thursday
08 JUL
2004

13:00

23:15

21:15

19:30

18:00

16:30

15:00

13:50

Schwung 2004

Deep Purple

Status Quo

Cheap Trick

UFO

Rose Tattoo

Thunder

The Ugly Buggy Boys

Stedelijke Expohallen
Roeselare
(Belgium)
115 Km
limited to 7000 people
 
Thursday
08 JUL
2004
20:00

BOSpop 2004

The Doors of the 21st Century

Sportpark Boshoven
Weert
(The Netherlands)
265 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Friday
09 JUL
2004
14:00

BOSpop 2004

Deep Purple

Status Quo

Cheap Trick

Anthrax

Thunder

Gotthard

Wishbone Ash

Adler's Appetite

Sportpark Boshoven

Main Stage

 

 

Tent Stage

 

 

Weert
(The Netherlands)
265 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Saturday
10 JUL
2004
14:00

BOSpop 2004

BLŘF

Di-rect

Intwine

The Sheer

Beef

Imperial Crowns

Walter Trout and The Radicals

John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers

Sportpark Boshoven

Main Stage

 

 

Tent Stage

 

Weert
(The Netherlands)
265 Km
Note: exact time schedule and order to be determined
Saturday
10 JUL 2004

10:00

19:10

15:30

13:00

11:00

NearFest 2004

Univers Zero

Mike Keneally Band

Pallas

Yezda Urfa

Zoellner Arts Center
Baker Hall
Lehigh University campus
Bethlehem
(Pennsylvania)
(USA)
 
6000 Km
 
Sunday
11 JUL 2004

10:00

18:35

15:20

13:00

11:00

NearFest 2004

Strawbs

Planet X

Metamorfosi

Hidria Spacefolk

Zoellner Arts Center
Baker Hall
Lehigh University campus
Bethlehem
(Pennsylvania)
(USA)
 
6000 Km
 
Friday
09 JUL 2004

16:00

 

 

21:15

North Sea Jazz Festival 2004

 

 

Nederlands Congress Centrum

JVC Statenhal

Den Haag
(The Netherlands)
175 Km
 
Saturday
10 JUL 2004

16:00

 

 

18:00

 

18:00

North Sea Jazz Festival 2004

 

 

 

Nederlands Congress Centrum

Paul Acket Paviljoen

PWA Zaal

Den Haag
(The Netherlands)
175 Km
 
Sunday
11 JUL 2004

16:00

 

 

17:30

19:00

 

20:30

North Sea Jazz Festival 2004

 

Nederlands Congress Centrum

JVC Statenhal

JVC Statenhal

 

JVC Statenhal

Den Haag
(The Netherlands)
175 Km
 
Thursday
15 JUL 2004

18:00

Burg Herzberg Open Air 2004

Verspielte Zeit

Nova Drive

Festival Ground
Wilhelmsthal (Germany)
580 Km
 
Friday
16 JUL 2004

11:00

Burg Herzberg Open Air 2004

Sky's Shadow

Ramses

Mark Gillispie Band

Randy Hansen

Trigon

Birth Control

Mr. Quimby's Beard

Guru Guru

Festival Ground
Cornberg/Hessen (Germany)
580 Km
 
Saturday
17 JUL 2004

10:00

Burg Herzberg Open Air 2004

Farfarello & Nippi Noya

Karthago

Hattler

Frogg Cafe

Caravan

Anekdoten

Hawkwind

Pothead

Festival Ground
Cornberg/Hessen (Germany)
580 Km
 
Sunday
18 JUL 2004

11:00

Burg Herzberg Open Air 2004

Ole Lukkoye

Jahcoustix & Dubious Neighbourhood

Dissidenten

Panteon Rococo

17 Hippies

Festival Ground
Cornberg/Hessen (Germany)
580 Km
 
Thursday
15 JUL 2004

12:00

23:00

20:30

18:30

16:30

Rock Fest 2004

Counting Crows

Smash Mouth

Vic Ferrari

Rockslide

Festival Ground
Cadott
(Wisconsin)
(USA)
7500 Km
 
Friday
16 JUL 2004

12:00

23:00

 

20:45

 

18:30

16:15

14:15

12:45

Rock Fest 2004

The Allman Brothers Band

Huey Lewis and the News

John Waite

Spin Doctors

Poco & Fireball

Eric Norlander Trio

featuring Kelly Keeling and Vinnie Appice
with a special appearance by Lana Lane

Festival Ground
Cadott
(Wisconsin)
(USA)
7500 Km
 
Saturday
17 JUL 2004

12:00

23:00

20:45

18:30

16:15

14:15

12:45

Rock Fest 2004

Judas Priest

Twisted Sister

Tesla

Saliva

Y&T

Big Deeks

Festival Ground
Cadott
(Wisconsin)
(USA)
7500 Km
 
Sunday
18 JUL 2004

12:00

22:30

20:15

18:00

15:45

 

13:45

12:45

Rock Fest 2004

John Fogerty

REO Speedwagon

Styx

Paul Revere and the Raiders

Newsboys

Phoenix

Festival Ground
Cadott
(Wisconsin)
(USA)
7500 Km
 
Saturday
17 JUL 2004

12:00

2004 North Cornwall Exotic Rock Fest

Tantalus

Flamborough Head

The Money Shot

Camelot Castle Hotel
Tintagel
Cornwall
(UK)
750 Km
Note: exact date & time schedule to be determined 
Sunday
18 JUL 2004

12:00

2004 North Cornwall Exotic Rock Fest

Ocean Plaine

The Morrigan

Blue Drift

Mr. Moon

Turnip Townshend & The Luddite Martyrs

Camelot Castle Hotel
Tintagel
Cornwall
(UK)
750 Km
Note: exact date & time schedule to be determined 
Back

August

Saturday
01 AUG 2004

16:00

 

20:45

 

20:00

18:30

17:30

14:00

13:30

13:00

Gong Progressive Rock Festival 2004

Mangala Vallis

FOG

Sequencer

Arcanoise

Master Experience

Trama Sonora

Farm "La Razza"
Canali di Albinea
(Reggio Nell 'Emilia)
(Italy)
1067 Km
free entrance
info: +39 (0)522 599 342
Friday
31 JUL 2004

18:00

 

20:30

18:45

18:15

The Whitchurch Music Festival 2004

Testbourne Centre
Evening Theatre
Whitchurch
(UK)
550 Km
 

CANCELLED

Saturday
01 AUG 2004

12:00

 

20:45

 

20:00

18:30

17:30

14:00

13:30

13:00

The Whitchurch Music Festival 2004

Testbourne Centre
Outdoors
Whitchurch
(UK)
550 Km
 

 

CANCELLED

Sunday
02 AUG 2004

12:00

 

20:45

19:30

18:00

16:30

15:45

14:00

13:00

The Whitchurch Music Festival 2004

Testbourne Centre
Whitchurch
(UK)
550 Km
 

 

CANCELLED

Friday
06 AUG 2004

19:00

 

1er Festival Internacional Art Rock

Aray

Fuck You

Aztemasai

Txente Bálader

 
Peralta
(Navarre)
(Spain)
1280 Km
 
Friday
07 AUG 2004

19:00

 

1er Festival Internacional Art Rock

Mostly Autumn

RPWL

ONZA

 
Peralta
(Navarre)
(Spain)
1280 Km
 
Saturday
08 AUG 2004

19:00

 

Foire aux vins de Colmar

Jethro Tull

Manfred Mann's Earthband

Canned Heat

Parc des Expositions de Colmar 
Colmar
(France)
508 Km
 
Monday
10 AUG 2004

19:00

 

22:00

20:30

Foire aux vins de Colmar

Europe

Wishbone Ash

Parc des Expositions de Colmar 
Colmar
(France)
508 Km
 
Thursday
12 AUG 2004

16:00

21:00

19:30

15:30

14:00

Cropredy Music Festival 2004

Oysterband

 
Banbury
(UK)
480 Km
 
Friday
13 AUG 2004

16:00

21:00

19:30

15:30

14:00

Cropredy Music Festival 2004

Jethro Tull

 
Banbury
(UK)
480 Km
 
Saturday
14 AUG 2004

16:00

21:00

19:30

15:30

14:00

Cropredy Music Festival 2004

Fairport Convention

 
Banbury
(UK)
480 Km
 
Saturday
14 AUG 2004

15:30

Kloster Cornberg Festival 2004

Festival Ground
Cornberg/Hessen (Germany)
580 Km
 
Saturday
14 AUG 2004

12:00

Slottskogen Goes Progressive

Slottskogen
Göteborg
(Sweden)
1365 Km
free entrance
organised by the Göteborgs Artrock Förening (GARF)
Friday
20 AUG 2004

19:00

 

23:00

21:00

Crescendo Festival 2004

Cabezas de Cera

Flamborough Head

Le site de l’esplanade du Concié
Saint-Palais-sur Mer (Royan) (France)
820 Km
free entrance
info: +33 (0)5 46 23 49 92 or +33 (0)6 03 77 45 70

 

Saturday
21 AUG 2004

18:00

 

23:00

21:00

19:00

Crescendo Festival 2004

High Wheel

Exsimio

Universal Mind

Le site de l’esplanade du Concié
Saint-Palais-sur Mer (Royan) (France)
820 Km
free entrance
info: +33 (0)5 46 23 49 92 or +33 (0)6 03 77 45 70
Back

September

Saturday
04 SEP 2004

10:00

 

 

 

17:30

16:45

15:00

12:30

10:30

ProgDay X 2004

(the 10th annual outdoor celebration of progressive rock)

Focus

Trettioariga Kriget

Farquhar

Amarok

Storybook Farm
Chapel Hill
(North Carolina)
(USA)
6500 Km
Note: exact date & time schedule to be determined 
Sunday
05 SEP 2004

10:00

 

 

 

17:30

16:45

15:00

12:30

10:30

ProgDay X 2004

(the 10th annual outdoor celebration of progressive rock)

Amon Düül

Mats & Morgan

Cabezas De Cera

Storybook Farm
Chapel Hill
(North Carolina)
(USA)
6500 Km
Note: exact date & time schedule to be determined  
Saturday
11 SEP 2004
17:00

Raimesfest 2004

7éme edition

Rage

Primal Fear

Blaze

Enforce

The Last Embrace

Symphorce

Château de la princesse d'Arenberg
Raismes
(Valenciennes)
(France)
110 Km
organised by 'Le Centre Culturel de Raismes' 
Sunday
12 SEP 2004
17:00

Raimesfest 2004

7éme edition

Angra

After Forever

Patrick Rondat

Revenge

Malediction

Snake Eye

Château de la princesse d'Arenberg  
Raismes
(Valenciennes)
(France)
110 Km
organised by 'Le Centre Culturel de Raismes'  
Thursday
16 SEP 2004

19:00

 

23:00

21:30

20:00

ProgPower 2004 - USA

Sun Caged

Outworld

Halcyon Way

The Riviera Club
Atlanta
(Georgia)
(USA)
7000 Km
pre-show party
Friday
17 SEP 2004

17:00

 

23:15

 

21:15

20:00

18:45

17:30 

ProgPower 2004 - USA

Savatage (Jon, Zak, Chris, Steve)

Kamelot
Tad Morose
Dreamscape

Into Eternity

Earthlink Live
Atlanta
(Georgia)
(USA)
7000 Km
sold out !
Saturday
18 SEP 2004

17:30

 

23:30

21:30

20:00

18:45

17:30 

ProgPower 2004 - USA

Edguy

Pain of Salvation
Brainstorm

Wuthering Heights

Adagio

Earthlink Live
Atlanta
(Georgia)
(USA)
7000 Km
sold out !
Saturday
18 SEP 2004

19:00

 

Cleveland Progressive Rock Fussion Festival 2004

KMOB

Intra

Rare Blend

The Rick Ray Band

The Byron Nemeth Group

The Winchester Tavern and Music Hall
Lakewood
Ohio
USA
7000 Km
 
Friday
17 SEP 2004

20:00

23:30

22:00

20:30

NederSymfo Nite 2004

For Absent Friends

Ulysses

Fluxury

Wave World

Poppodium Tagrijn
Hilversum
(The Netherlands)
185 Km
 
Friday
17 SEP 2004

14:00

23:30

21:45

20:00

14:00

ProgSol 2004

Galleon

Moongarden

Cosmos

Prog at Bowling, Bellach

Turbensaal
Bellach
(Switzerland)
 
640 Km
 
Saturday
18 SEP 2004

17:00

21:15

19:15

18:00

14:00 

ProgSol 2004

Irrwisch

Rak

Neverland

Prog at Bowling, Bellach

Turbensaal
Bellach
(Switzerland)
 
640 Km
 
 
SEP
DEC 2004

14:00

Day Of Dreams 2004

Schouwburg Odeon
Zwolle
(The Netherlands)
255 Km
 
Back

October

Saturday
02 OCT 2004

13:00

21:30

19:55

18:30

16:25

15:05

13:45

 

17:30

ProgPower 2004

Devin Townsend

Alchemist

Adagio

Platitude

All Too Human

The Dust Connection

S.O.T.E

Sjiwa
Baarlo
(The Netherlands)
 
160 Km
 
Sunday
03 OCT 2004

13:00

21:30

19:55

18:30

16:25

15:05

13:45

17:30

ProgPower 2004

The Gathering

Katatonia

Symphorce

Amaran

Tomorrow's Eve

NovAct

In Tension

Sjiwa
Baarlo
(The Netherlands)
160 Km
 
Saturday
09 OCT 2004

14:00

 

21:30

19:00

17:00

15:00

Prog-Résiste Convention 2004

The Watch

Paatos

AmAndA

Mindgames

Spirit of 66
Verviers
(Belgium)
120 Km
more info see www. progrésiste.com
Sunday
10 OCT 2004

14:00

 

20:30

 

18:30

16:45

15:00

Prog-Résiste Convention 2004

CAP (ConsorzioAcquaPotabile)

Ken's Novel

Liquid Scarlet

Eclat

Spirit of 66
Verviers
(Belgium)
120 Km
more info see www. progrésiste.com
Saturday
30 OCT 2004

13:00

21:00

19:30

15:30

14:00

ProgSfest 2004

IQ

Pineapple Thief

The Tangent

Tantalus

The Olympiad Leisure Centre
Monkton Park
Station Hill
Chippenham
Wiltshire
(UK)
480 Km
venue capacity 400 
Sunday
31
OCT 2004

13:00

21:00

19:30

15:30

14:00

ProgSfest 2004

Ray Wilson Band

Magenta

Galahad

The Progs/Prognosis

The Olympiad Leisure Centre
Monkton Park
Station Hill
Chippenham
Wiltshire
(UK)
480 Km
venue capacity 400 
 
Back

November

Saturday
06 NOV 2004

14:00

ProgFarm 2004

Flamborough Head

Mangrove

Tantalus

Mindgames

High Wheel

De Harmsdobbe
Bakkeveen
(The Netherlands)
340 Km
 
Saturday
06 NOV 2004

12:00

 

22:45

21:00

19:15

17:45

16:20

15:00

Classic Rock Festival 2004

2nd edition

Bouwcentrum Pottelberg Kleizaal
Kortrijk
(Belgium)
95 Km
organised by Rock Concerts vzw
Friday
19
NOV 2004

14:00

Progeny 2004 Festival

Ten Years After

London Astoria
London
(U.K.)
355 Km
None official information !!
Note: exact date & time schedule to be determined 
Saturday
20
NOV 2004

14:00

Progeny 2004 Festival

Arena

Landmarq

London Astoria
London
(U.K.)
355 Km
None official information !!
Note: exact date & time schedule to be determined 
Sunday
21
NOV 2004

14:00

Progeny 2004 Festival

ReGenesis

Strangefish

London Astoria
London
(U.K.)
355 Km
None official information !!
Note: exact date & time schedule to be determined 
Friday
26
NOV 2004

18:00

Rock at Sea 2004

Svenska Höjdare

Progg kryssning med Ĺlandsbĺt

Prog-Festival on a ship of the Viking Line 

Anekdoten

Fläsket Brinner

Paatos

Stefan Sundström

Roffe Wikström

Kebnekajse

Ola Magnell

Plura & Karla

Gudibrallan

Cecilia & the Happy Happies

Dr Harmonica (US)

Anders F. Rönnblom

Sanna Karlstedt

Svarte Pan

Asoka

M/s Viking Cinderella
(2500 passengers)
Baltic Sea
Stadsgĺrdskajen
Stockholm (18:00)
(Sweden) via
Mariehamn (Ĺland Islands, Finland)
back to Stockholm (16:00 next day)
1700 Km
Note: exact date & time schedule to be determined 

 

Departure 6 pm from Stadsgĺrdskajen, Stockholm. The boat is back in Stockholm 4 pm the day after.
Back

December

Back

Coming soon...

Back

Top

 
Website in order to promote progressive rock to a broader audience in Flanders but also in the entire world. No part from this website may be used in any other publication whether in print or on the world wide web without the editor's consent - all material is exclusive to Prog-Nose and copyright protected.
Last updated: 08 August 2004 .
All rights reserved. Copyright © Prog-Nose 30/05/2001.